You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Teresa Jordan
Principal
Necia Albrecht
Facilitator
ReNae Baxter
Secretary
Maggie Fechner
Secretary
Charles Hanosek
Digital Media Coach
Kristine Kirk
Instructional Coach
Rory Hansen
District Math Specialist/CMI Coach
Kelsey Garder
Nurse

Preschool

Sherry Heelis
Preschool
(801)465-6059
Michelle Elquist
Preschool
Alyssa Abbott
Technician
Brylee Christensen
Technician
Emily Hadlock
Technician
Iralee Pace
Technician
Jennifer Losee
Technician
Teresa Veater
Technician
Loni Thorpe
Technician

Kindergarten

Marty Davis
Kindergarten
Brenda McFarland
Kindergarten

1st Grade

Amber Proctor
1st Grade
Amber Stone
1st Grade
Denise Taylor
1st Grade
Kathy Ware
1st Grade

2nd Grade

Sherry Densley
2nd Grade
Heidi Hall
2nd Grade
Bonnie Harmon
2nd Grade
Kaylee Pehrson
2nd Grade
Celeste Penick
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Cheryl Cofie
3rd Grade
Jenny Jarvis
Derrick Lybbert
3rd Grade

4th Grade

Ben Atkin
4th Grade
Madie Kay
4th Grade
Marcy Caldwell
4th Grade
Denise Ray
4th Grade

5th Grade

Perry Ewell
5th Grade Teacher
Doug Lai
5th Grade Teacher
Hailey Poulsen
5th Grade
Ashley Grover
5th Grade
Haley Gurney
5th Grade

6th Grade

Katie Miller
6th Grade
Erica Fordiani
6th Grade
Mariel Dean
6th Grade Teacher
Patti Later
6th Grade

Special Services

Kathy Shaw
Resource
Kerri Welton
Speech
Margaret Al Jamal
Resource
Morgan Bulkley
Psychologist
Liz Smith
Resource
Andria Lewis
Counselor
Karlee Barlow
Speech
Ross Leslie
Speech
Kjirsten Keetch
Speech
Steve Munoz
ESL

Custodial / Lunch

Kenny Probst
Custodian
Kristie Ore
Lunch Manager
(801)465-6058
sherri Hair
Lunch Secretary
(801)465-6058
Carolle King
Lunch
Aleesa Hale
Lunch
Nanette Black
Lunch

Planning Time

Heidi Harrison
Music
Sunny Howard
Art
April Jones
Physical Education
Teresa Stevenson
Librarian
Leslie Keisel
Library Technician
Janell Finch
Computers

Technicians

Ann Moss
STAR Reading
Haley Warren
STAR Reading
Susan Herth
STAR Reading
Wendy Day
STAR Reading
Shelly Miller
Technician
Marni Warren
Skill Building
Cierra Memmott
Skill Building